Finalists

  • International Short Film Competition
    Film Adı Yönetmen Kategori Ülke Link
    Alive Jimmy Olsson Kurmaca İsveç
    Black Hole Tristan Aymon Kurmaca İsviçre
    Comrade Tito, I inherit Olga Kosanović Belgesel Almanya
    Fabiu Stefan Langthaler Kurmaca Avusturya
    King Max Adèle Vincenti-Crasson Kurmaca Fransa
    Mutha & The Death of Ham-Ma-Fuku Daniel Suberviola Belgesel İspanya
    The Bedspread and The Mother David Pérez Sañudo Kurmaca İspanya
    The Letter Room Elvira Lind Kurmaca ABD
    The Silence of the River Francesca Canepa Kurmaca Peru
    The Verdict in the Case of K. Özgür Anil Kurmaca Avusturya
    Witness Ali Asgari Kurmaca İran
  • National Short Film Competition

    Best Cinematography

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    An Ordinary Day Arda Gökçe Fiction Turkey
    Cengiz Haydar Taştan Fiction Turkey
    Here Be Dragons Hasan Doğan Fiction Turkey
    Plastic Dream Merve Bozcu Fiction Turkey
    Susam Sami Morhayim Fiction Turkey
    The Criminals Serhat Karaaslan Fiction Turkey

    Best Director

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    An Ordinary Day Arda Gökçe Fiction Turkey
    Cengiz Haydar Taştan Fiction Turkey
    Plastic Dream Merve Bozcu Fiction Turkey
    Susam Sami Morhayim Fiction Turkey
    The Criminals Serhat Karaaslan Fiction Turkey

    Best Editing

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    A Year In Exile Malaz Usta Documentary Turkey
    An Ordinary Day Arda Gökçe Fiction Turkey
    Bulak Evrim İnci Documentary Turkey
    Same Night Different Blue Nuri Cihan Özdoğan Fiction Turkey
    The Criminals Serhat Karaaslan Fiction Turkey

    Best Music

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    Kauai Aysun Karaosman Animation Turkey
    Same Night Different Blue Nuri Cihan Özdoğan Fiction Turkey
    Whistle Nuri Cihan Özdoğan Fiction Turkey

    Best Film

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    A Year In Exile Malaz Usta Documentary Turkey
    Cengiz Haydar Taştan Fiction Turkey
    Here be Dragons Hasan Doğan Fiction Turkey
    Susam Sami Morhayim Fiction Turkey
    The Criminals Serhat Karaaslan Fiction Turkey

    Best Leading Actor

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    An Ordinary Day Arda Gökçe Fiction Turkey
    Cengiz Haydar Taştan Fiction Turkey
    Plastic Dream Merve Bozcu Fiction Turkey
    Susam Sami Morhayim Fiction Turkey
    The Criminals Serhat Karaaslan Fiction Turkey

    Best Make-up

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    Hollow Ayşe Mutlusen Fiction Turkey
    Plastic Dream Merve Bozcu Fiction Turkey
    Susam Sami Morhayim Fiction Turkey

    Best Production Design

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    Ajotin Muhammed Seyyid Yildiz Fiction Turkey
    Here be Dragons Hasan Doğan Fiction Turkey
    Plastic Dream Merve Bozcu Fiction Turkey
    Susam Sami Morhayim Fiction Turkey
    Whistle Nuri Cihan Özdoğan Fiction Turkey

    Best Screenplay

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    Beautiful Weather Okan Akgün Fiction Turkey
    Cengiz Haydar Taştan Fiction Turkey
    Here be Dragons Hasan Doğan Fiction Turkey
    Susam Sami Morhayim Fiction Turkey
    The Criminals Serhat Karaaslan Fiction Turkey

    Best Sound Design

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    A Year In Exile Malaz Usta Documentary Turkey
    Ajotin Muhammed Seyyid Yildiz Fiction Turkey
    An Ordinary Day Arda Gökçe Fiction Turkey
    Everythink As It Should Be Onat Esenman Fiction Turkey
    The Criminals Serhat Karaaslan Fiction Turkey

    Best Special Effects

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    Kauai Aysun Karaosman Animation Turkey
    Same Night Different Blue Nuri Cihan Özdoğan Fiction Turkey
    The Clocks Ecem Arslanay, Yiğit Tanel Kaçar Experimental Video Turkey

    Best Supporting Actor

    Movie Name Director Category Country Link
    Belki Bir Gün Gideriz İnan Erbil Fiction Turkey
    I'm Not Talking About That Ayris Alptekin Fiction Turkey
    Plastic Dream Merve Bozcu Fiction Turkey
    Susam Sami Morhayim Fiction Turkey
    The Criminals Serhat Karaaslan Fiction Turkey
  • National Student Film Competition
    Film Adı Yönetmen Kategori Ülke Link
    09:16 Selin Su Kılınçarslan Belgesel Türkiye
    Burhan Ömer Dişbudak Kurmaca Türkiye
    The Foundain İlayda İşeri Belgesel Türkiye
    Ash Aziz Arga Belgesel Türkiye
    Distances Efe Subaşı Kurmaca Türkiye
    Seaward Cudi Harman Kurmaca Türkiye